16 Channels Video Over Fiber Transceiver
Item No.WTB16-16V-TR-S20
Price: $ 267.34List Price:$347.54

Wholesale price:

QTY 1-55-30>30
Unit Price$267.34$222.78$205.64

Quantity:
Product DatailsSpecifications

Key features:


1. Robust metal casing

2. Thunder-proof solution
3. Low optical link loss max 30dB
4. Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
5. Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
6. Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
7. Available in standalone and 3U rack systems

Specification:


Optical

Wavelength                       1310nm/1550nm
Output                              Power-8~3dBm
Optic fiber                        Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity          -30dBm
Interface                           FC standard, ST/SC optional
Video
Channel Quantity               16CH, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems          NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage           BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain                 < ±1%
Differential Phase               < ±1
S/N ratio                           >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface                            BNC
Data
Channel Quantity               1CH, from control center to camera
Data protoco                     lRS485
Bandwidth                         0~300kbps
Error rate                          10-9
Interface                            Phoenix terminal
Electrical. Environmental.   Mechanical
Operating voltage              DC 5V3A AC 10~16A 250V
Operating temperature       -35~+75
Storage temperature          -45~85
Humidity                           0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone       179mm ×130.5mm ×50 mm
Weight                               0.66kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.00 kg/piece (Gross Weight) 
Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed
5.0

Share your reviews, photos and videos here!

Latasha

Fed 26,2015 11:02:04

Very fast delivery 2 weeks! Thank you! The prouct works well.

Is this feedback helpful for you?Yes ( 0 )No ( 2 )

See all 16 customer reviews
Payment & Shipping