2 Fiber Port ,6 RJ45 Port Fiber Media Converter
Item No.NF-S206C20
Price: $ 56.61List Price:$73.59

Wholesale price:

QTY 1-55-30>30
Unit Price$56.61$47.17$43.54

Quantity:
Product DatailsSpecifications

10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber optic switch, with a built-in 6-port 10/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal.

It can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km. 

This type of fiber converter supports two different types of network connection media types: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX.

With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, this kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.


Features

· Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps environments, for the convenience of network upgrade;

· Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;

· Provide 6 independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;

· Provide electrical interfaces based on VLAN switch setting, and supporting the connection of users from different units;

· Support full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;

· Support automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;

· Support the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);

· Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;

· Support Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;

· Low power consumption, low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;

· Support multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, expanding the requirements of users;


Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed
5.0

Share your reviews, photos and videos here!

Latasha

Fed 26,2015 11:02:04

Very fast delivery 2 weeks! Thank you! The prouct works well.

Is this feedback helpful for you?Yes ( 0 )No ( 2 )

See all 16 customer reviews
Payment & Shipping