DVI-I/D Extender over Fiber Optic
Item No.OPR-DF531 S20
Price: $ 412.90List Price:$689.59

Wholesale price:

QTY 1-55-30>30
Unit Price$412.90$$

Quantity:
Product DatailsSpecifications

Features:

Optical transmitter (Transmit TX/) ;

Provide high definition digital serial interface DVI input interface ;

Provide optical fiber signal SFP output interface ;

Provide power adapter DC 5V interface ;

Provide grounding interface Optical receiver (Receive RX/) ;

Provide high definition digital component serial interface DVI output interface ;

Provide optical signal SFP input interface ;

Provide power adapter DC 5V interface ;

Provide grounding interface ;

Support for automatic cable equalization, for all 3.2Gb/s Belden (1694A).

Support for full digital clock recovery and smooth phase lock technology , 1310nm, 1550nm and 16 CWDM channels (G.694.2 ITU-T) are supported by the long wavelength 850nm.

Support for the launch end device and / cascade multiple receiver devices ;

Support SFP fiber module hot swap;

Support LED status indicator to monitor key parameters ;

Support operation control system ;

Support long-distance 10 km signal transmission ;

Support for output video smooth, no signal loss, partial screen and screen jitter ;

Choose to install: 15 grooved frame (2ru height), 16 slot chassis (3ru height), 4 slot frame (1RU height) and 2 slot frame (1RU height) and single slot mini type rack, 1RU fixed (19 inch wide) standard chassis ;

Products professional in security, traffic control, radio and television broadcast, etc., the installation is simple (no software and driver installation) ;

Grounding design and thermal conduction considerations for the design, meet the requirements of the 7 days x24 hours online operation;


Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed
5.0

Share your reviews, photos and videos here!

Latasha

Fed 26,2015 11:02:04

Very fast delivery 2 weeks! Thank you! The prouct works well.

Is this feedback helpful for you?Yes ( 0 )No ( 2 )

See all 16 customer reviews
Payment & Shipping