Gigabit 4 Port Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Fiber Transceiver
Item No.YN-10001S-4
Price: $ 59.76List Price:$77.68

Wholesale price:

QTY 1-55-30>30
Unit Price$59.76$49.8$45.96

Quantity:
Product DatailsSpecifications
Five ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and one 1000M SC Fiber ports OR one 1000M SFP sockets(The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc. ).
The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.


Key features:

1.  Four RJ45 ports and one SC fiber ports OR one SFP sockets, It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.
2.  Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
3.  Broadcast storm protection
4.  Supports VLAN and QoS
5.  Supports the max 1536 bytes frame
6.  Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability.

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed
5.0

Share your reviews, photos and videos here!

Latasha

Fed 26,2015 11:02:04

Very fast delivery 2 weeks! Thank you! The prouct works well.

Is this feedback helpful for you?Yes ( 0 )No ( 2 )

See all 16 customer reviews
Payment & Shipping