Dual Fiber SM 100M Media Converter
Item No.WTB-C550S20
Price: $ 20.44List Price:$26.57

Wholesale price:

QTY 1-55-30>30
Unit Price$20.44$17.03$15.72

Quantity:
Product DatailsSpecifications
The 100M media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.  


Key Features:

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption of 100M media converter 
2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards
3. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
4. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
5. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode
6. ST, SC, FC connector of 100M media converter for your choice 
7. AC/DC powered 100M media converter 
8. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status
Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed
5.0

Share your reviews, photos and videos here!

Latasha

Fed 26,2015 11:02:04

Very fast delivery 2 weeks! Thank you! The prouct works well.

Is this feedback helpful for you?Yes ( 0 )No ( 2 )

See all 16 customer reviews
Payment & Shipping